Line up

Filip Hanaczewski

DBA Manager - Managed Services @ Percona

Speaker

Andrew Tarvin

Humor Engineer

Keynote Speaker

Cristian Citu

Digital Transformation Lead @ World Economic Forum

Keynote Speaker

David Carvalhão

Vigil365

Speaker

Greg Sanker

CIO @ Oregon Department of Administrative Services

Speaker

Pedro Nucci

Data Scientist @ Grand Parade

Speaker

Izabela Ohler

Senior IT Security Specialist @ Nordea

Gear Up Day Trainer

Bastian Küntzel

CEO & Co-Founder @ Incontro Training

Speaker

Alesia Muravitskaya

Information Technology Security Specialist @ Nordea

Gear Up Day Trainer

Piotr Majkowski

Senior Engineering Manager @ Spotify

Speaker

Nastassia Halich

IT Security Specialist (IAM), Scrum Master @ Nordea

Gear Up Day Trainer

Bob Dignen

Director @ YorkAssociates

Gear Up Day Trainer
Speaker

Jair Ribeiro

Senior Business Analyst – Artificial Intelligence @ Volvo Group

Speaker

Marcin Mazurek

Engineering Director @ Allegro.pl

Speaker

Łukasz Wierciński

Head of Technology Center @ Roche

Gear Up Day Trainer
Speaker

Aleksandra Motriuk

Executive Managing Director @ InterComm Coaching & Communication

Gear Up Day Trainer
Speaker

Rafał Motriuk

Executive Communications Consultant @ InterComm Coaching & Communication

Gear Up Day Trainer
Speaker

Patrick Kozakiewicz

Mindfulness @ IBM Community Leader, Agile & Design Thinking Leader, And Co-Founder @ Uloo.me

Speaker

Aaron Korolnek

Executive Producer @ TSN - The Sports Network - Canada

Host
Speaker

Łukasz Grass

Editor in Chief @ Business Insider (PL Edition), Onet.pl, Akademia Triathlonu

Host

Radosław Buszan

Segment Lead & Board Member MidMarket @ Dell EMC

Awards Jury

Przemysław Zakrzewski

Head of Software Development Center @ ABB

Awards Jury

Agnieszka Rynkowska

Board Member, Chief Commercial Officer B2B @ T-Mobile

Awards Jury

Tomasz Pająk

Head of Engineering @ DNA Technology / DevOps and Agile Lead @ Conlea

Awards Jury

Katarzyna Bołtowicz

Chief Operating Officer, Proxy @ Kapsch Group

Awards Jury

Jarosław Pastuszak

COO @ NUADU / ITSM Lead @ CONLEA

Awards Jury

Małgorzata Dąbrowska

RB/PF IT Line Managing Director @ BNP Paribas

Awards Jury

Sebastian Drzewiecki

VP & Managing Director, Global Development Center's @ Sabre Corporation

Awards Jury

Monika Płocke

Head of Banking Technology Software Engineering @ Nordea

Awards Jury

Bartosz Górczyński

Managing Partner @ CIONET

Awards Jury

Joanna Wrzosek

IT Director @ Lufthansa Systems

Awards Jury

Szymon Araczewski

Regional IT Manager (CEE&Nordics) @ BSH Home Appliances (Bosch Group)

Awards Jury

Michał Rączka

Head of IT Strategy and Project Management @ mBank S.A.

Awards Jury

Call for Speakers

You are an IT Manager, who wants to share the experience – success and failure stories.

You want to share the story about accelerating and enhancing efficiency of the IT and creating the business values.

You have specific examples of building an innovative culture in the IT department

Your presentations are based on your own experience and work.

Send a request

Promotion of products and companies.

Sales presentations.

Theory without practical examples of your own.

Well known examples.

Application until

31/07/2020

Application

Talk about the details of the application

Talk about the details of the application

Invitation to conference

14/08/2020

Invitation to conference

IT Manager of Tomorrow conference

06/10/2020

Presentation during the conference

IT Manager of Tomorrow Awards

Submit your case studies, stand out among IT managers and win awards